` 535 18
 
 
 Murray Byrne
Follow #18 D | Gonzaga Vikings
 
Hometown: St. John's
YOB: 2001
Shot: Right
Height: 
Weight: 
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Vikings vs Cavaliers Goulds Sports ArenaSaturday, February 24th08:00pm
Tigers vs Vikings Goulds Sports ArenaSaturday, March 3rd08:00pm
Highlanders vs Vikings Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, March 10th09:00pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2017-2018) SJMHS - St. John's11358100012
(2017-2018) - Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament301100000
(2017-2018) - Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament303300000
(2017-2018) - Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament (Playoffs)100000000
(2017-2018) - Tier 1201100000
TOTALS2031013100012
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, February 17th, 2018 @ WarriorsL (7-6)00000000
Saturday, February 10th, 2018 vs GatorsW (6-3)00000000
Friday, February 9th, 2018 @ AstrosL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, January 27th, 2018 @ WarriorsW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, January 13th, 2018 @ HighlandersT (2-2)02200004
Saturday, January 6th, 2018 vs WarriorsW (4-1)10100000
Monday, December 4th, 2017 @ CavaliersW (6-3)01100000
Saturday, December 2nd, 2017 @ TigersW (3-0)10100000
Saturday, November 25th, 2017 vs HighlandersW (3-1)00000004
Wednesday, November 22nd, 2017 vs CavaliersW (4-0)00000000
Saturday, November 18th, 2017 vs WarriorsW (4-2)01100000
Saturday, November 11th, 2017 @ AstrosL (3-1)00000000
Friday, November 10th, 2017 @ PioneersL (4-0)00000000
Friday, November 10th, 2017 @ FalconsW (1-0)00000000
Thursday, November 9th, 2017 vs CavaliersW (5-1)03300000
Saturday, November 4th, 2017 vs TigersL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 28th, 2017 @ HighlandersL (6-4)11210004
Friday, October 13th, 2017 @ PioneersW (4-1)01100000
Monday, October 9th, 2017 vs FalconsW (2-1)00000000
Monday, October 9th, 2017 @ HuskiesL (5-0)00000000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1125710008
Home714500004
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Spirit Falcons200000000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies100000000
Holy Heart Highlanders3134100012
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers304400000
Holy Trinity Tigers210100000
Waterford Valley Warriors411200000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers201100000
Ascension Astros100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses611210004
In Ties102200004
In Wins1126800004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December211200000
February100000000
January312300004
November804400004
October412310004
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday301100000
Monday301100000
Saturday10347100012
Thursday103300000
Wednesday100000000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John's
2016611200006
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016301100002
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
St. John's Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2016200000000
St. John's Hitmen AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015200000000
St. John's AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201522437100031
RBC Generals
HNL Bantam A Provincials
2014510100002

PHOTOS

 

[20171217]