` 535 10
 
 
 Evan Walsh
Follow #10 LW | Gonzaga Vikings
 
Hometown: St. John's
YOB: 2000
Shot: Left
Height: 6'1
Weight: 195lbs
Position: LW
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Vikings vs Cavaliers Goulds Sports ArenaSaturday, February 24th08:00pm
Tigers vs Vikings Goulds Sports ArenaSaturday, March 3rd08:00pm
Highlanders vs Vikings Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, March 10th09:00pm
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2017-2018) SJMHS - St. John's1035810000
(2017-2018) - Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament300000000
(2017-2018) - Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament330300000
(2017-2018) - Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament (Playoffs)101100000
(2017-2018) - Tier 1221300000
TOTALS19871510000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, February 17th, 2018 @ WarriorsL (7-6)02200000
Saturday, February 10th, 2018 vs GatorsW (6-3)01100000
Friday, February 9th, 2018 @ AstrosL (4-2)10100000
Saturday, January 27th, 2018 @ WarriorsW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, January 13th, 2018 @ HighlandersT (2-2)00000000
Monday, December 4th, 2017 @ CavaliersW (6-3)10100000
Saturday, December 2nd, 2017 @ TigersW (3-0)11200000
Saturday, November 25th, 2017 vs HighlandersW (3-1)01100000
Wednesday, November 22nd, 2017 vs CavaliersW (4-0)00000000
Saturday, November 18th, 2017 vs WarriorsW (4-2)11210000
Saturday, November 11th, 2017 @ AstrosL (3-1)01100000
Friday, November 10th, 2017 @ FalconsW (1-0)10100000
Friday, November 10th, 2017 @ PioneersL (4-0)00000000
Thursday, November 9th, 2017 vs CavaliersW (5-1)20200000
Saturday, November 4th, 2017 vs TigersL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 28th, 2017 @ HighlandersL (6-4)00000000
Friday, October 13th, 2017 @ PioneersW (4-1)00000000
Monday, October 9th, 2017 vs FalconsW (2-1)00000000
Monday, October 9th, 2017 @ HuskiesL (5-0)00000000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1134700000
Home632510000
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Spirit Falcons210100000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies100000000
Holy Heart Highlanders301100000
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers330300000
Holy Trinity Tigers211200000
Waterford Valley Warriors313410000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers200000000
Ascension Astros101100000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses603300000
In Ties100000000
In Wins1063910000
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December221300000
February102200000
January200000000
November843710000
October400000000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday310100000
Monday310100000
Saturday926810000
Thursday120200000
Wednesday100000000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U-19 Catz
Under - 19
20161404400000
Gonzaga Vikings
Tournament of Heart
2016401100000
Avalon
HNL - Midget A
2016304400000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016302200000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2016312300000
Gonzaga Vikings
Donnini`s Invitational
2016400000000
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John's
20161027900002
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016312300000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015300000000
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2015211200000
RBC Gladiators
HNL Bantam A Provincials
2014512300002

PHOTOS

 

[20171217]

[20170210]

[20170210]

[20150309]

[20150309]

[20150307]